Good afternoon,
Can you please clarify if Skydemon is able to correctly draw NOTAM corridors on the map. I recently had a flight crossing two temporary Notam corridors which were drawn on the map as a circle. I had to use a different tool to understand if I was able to cross this corridors and land at my destination (the circle drawn by Skydemon included my destination airfield). However this tool was a ground tool and Skydemon would have been much more helpfull during the flight.
The NOTAMS are/were (Portugal):
+
AIRSPACE RESERVATION FOR EXERCISE REAL THAW 2019 WILL TAKE PLACE
WI CORRIDOR TC97 WITH 9.3KM WIDTH 392000N 0081836W - 384700N
0083700W.
LOWER: GND
UPPER: 3000FT AMSL
SCHEDULE: SEP 23-SEP 24 1330-1630, SEP 25 1330-1630 1900-2130, SEP 26-SEP
27 1330-1630, SEP 30-OCT 03 1330-1630
FROM: 23 SEP 2019 13:30 TO: 03 OCT 2019 16:30
A3199/19
+
AIRSPACE RESERVATION FOR EXERCISE REAL THAW 2019 WILL TAKE PLACE
WITHIN AREA (APOLO NORTH):
400000N 0074500W - 400000N 0065209W - 412305N 0062327W - 411804N
0072233W - 404352N 0074505W - 400000N 0074500W EXCLUDING SPANISH FIR.
LOWER: GND
UPPER: FL280
SCHEDULE: SEP 23-SEP 27 1330-1630, SEP 30-OCT 03 1330-1630
FROM: 23 SEP 2019 13:30 TO: 03 OCT 2019 16:30
A3208/19
This is an image of the correct corridors:
Thank you,
Pedro Sousa